English (Commercial Aviation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
company check pilot approval [correct]
French (Aviation commerciale; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approbation d'un PIC [correct, feminine noun]