English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
approved check pilot [correct]; ACP [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
pilote vérificateur agréé [correct, masculine noun]; PVA [correct, masculine noun]