English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Statistical Surveys)
numerical rating scale [correct]; check point scale question [correct]; check-point scale question [correct]; checkpoint scale question [correct]
DEF: A means for making and recording a subjective judgment as to the position of an individual or item in relation to a prearranged scale of values.
French (Docimologie; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échelle d'évaluation numérique [correct, feminine noun]