English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
visibility check point
OBS: (aéronautique) ICAO C-59-AN/54, p.115
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
point de repère pour la mesure de la visibilité
OBS: ms/17.4.73