English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
check point [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
poste de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.
OBS: Installations/matériel.