English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Programs and Programming)
problem check [correct]; problem test [correct]
DEF: One or more tests used to assist in obtaining the correct machine solution to a problem.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
test-problème [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Programas y programación (Informática))
comprobación de problema [correct, feminine noun]