English (Fire Prevention)
fire security routine inspection [correct, standardized]
DEF: Check at regular intervals of the fire prevention and fire protection arrangements.
OBS: fire security routine inspection: term standardized by ISO.
French (Prévention des incendies)
contrôle de sécurité incendie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen périodique de la prévention et de la protection contre l'incendie.
OBS: contrôle de sécurité incendie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.