English (Finish Carpentry; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
check rail sash
French (Menuiserie; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
châssis à traverses de rencontre feuillurées [masculine noun]
OBS: (SCHL)