English (Rail Traffic Control; Rail Transport Operations)
train register check [correct, officially approved]
CONT: When necessary to check the train register to ascertain whether all trains due which are superior have arrived or left, conductor must fill out train register check on the prescribed form ...
OBS: train register check : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
vérification du registre des trains [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Quand il est nécessaire de vérifier le registre des trains afin de s'assurer que tous les trains supérieures attendus sont arrivés ou partis, le chef de train doit remplir la formule réglementaire de vérification du registre des trains (...)
OBS: vérification du registre des trains : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.