English (Rail Transport Operations)
check of trains [officially approved]
OBS: check of trains : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
vérification des trains [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérification des trains : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.