English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
data signal [correct]
DEF: A signal representing a set of digits used to convey information, service functions, or both, and which may include check digits.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal qui représente un ensemble de symboles utilisés pour transmettre des informations ou des commandes de fonctions de service et qui peut comprendre des symboles de contrôle.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal de datos [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de datos, incluidos los de comprobación que deban agregarse, que se emplean en la transmisión de la información.