English (Computer Programs and Programming)
interface checker [correct]; interface tester; interface controller
DEF: A computer program used to automatically check the range and limits of variables as well as the scaling of source programs to assure format compliance with interface and control documents.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
contrôleur d'interface [masculine noun]