English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
e-form software application [correct]; electronic form software application [correct]
CONT: The major advantages to this scenario are : the rules by which an e-form is described is consistently applied since it can be parsed by a standard SGML parser to check adherence to the DTD; and, the e-form software applications have a consistent, rigidly defined input stream to process any given e-form instance.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
application logicielle de formulaire électronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés du rapport sommaire intitulé : « Projet pilote d'échange d'information sur formulaires électroniques normalisés » publié Groupe de travail sur les normes des documents électroniques (GTNDE), Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor, Gouvernement du Canada.