English (Radiotelephony; Telephones)
Web telephone [correct]; Web phone [correct]; Internet phone [correct]; Internet telephone [correct]; Web-enabled phone [correct]; Web-enabled telephone [correct]
DEF: A telephone, whether desktop or handled, that allows you to browse the Web and/or check your e-mail as well as make phone calls.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Téléphones)
téléphone Web [correct, masculine noun]; téléphone Internet [correct, masculine noun]