English (Remote Control (Telecommunications))
telecommand check-out equipment [correct]; TCCO [correct]
OBS: telecommand equipment: Radiocommunication equipment enabling the continuous unidirectional control of different devices at a distance.
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications))
équipement de vérification de télécommande [masculine noun]