English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
ammonium molybdate [correct]
CONT: Suspected phosphorite can be checked in the field using a simple spot-test(ammonium molybdate), but the test is sensitive to low phosphate values.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
molybdate d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut vérifier la présence soupçonnée de phosphorite sur le terrain en faisant un simple essai à la goutte (molybdate d'ammonium), mais le test est sensible à de faibles concentrations de phosphates.