English (Information Processing (Informatics))
record count [correct]
DEF: A control used to assist in establishing the accuracy of computer input and processing, whereby the computer counts the number of records in a file or the number of records processed by a program, with the result then being checked against a predetermined total.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
comptage des enregistrements [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédure de contrôle consistant à compter les enregistrements traités ou les enregistrements qui constituent un fichier, ce qui permet de s'assurer de l'intégralité du traitement appliqué aux enregistrements.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cuenta de registros [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recuento de los números de registros en grupo (lote o archivo {fichero}), acumulado antes o durante el procesamiento con fines de control.