English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
irony detection algorithm [correct]
CONT: The authors [found] that [the] human annotators, who checked the output of their irony detection algorithm, [experienced] a lot of difficulties in assessing the ironic intent [in] isolated fragments.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de détection de l'ironie [correct, masculine noun]