English (Security Devices; Telecommunications)
alarm channel [correct]
CONT: The accuracy of the alarm set point shall be checked at 5 different temperatures approximately equally spaced over the temperature span for each alarm channel.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Télécommunications)
voie d'alarme [correct, feminine noun]