English (Skating)
checked position [correct]
OBS: arms, legs, body in proper position
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
position de blocage [correct, feminine noun]; position maîtrisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bras, jambes, corps dans la bonne position
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.