English (Banking)
giro transfer advice
DEF: confirmation used in postal giro traffic to show that a transfer has been effected from one postal checking account to another.
French (Banque)
formule de giro [feminine noun]
OBS: utilisée pour les virements bancaires, mais permettant également aux clients de procéder à des paiements à des titulaires de chèques postaux.