English (Banking)
chequing account [correct]; checking account [correct]; chequable account
DEF: A bank account against which cheques may be drawn.
French (Banque)
compte de chèques [correct, masculine noun]; compte chèques [correct, masculine noun]; compte-chèques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte bancaire sur lequel le titulaire peut tirer des chèques.