English (Banking)
banking transaction account [correct]; transactions account [correct]
DEF: A checking account or similar account from which transfers can be made to third parties.
OBS: Demand deposit accounts, negotiable order of withdrawal (NOW) accounts, automatic transfer service (ATS) accounts, and credit union share draft accounts are examples of transaction accounts at banks and other depository institutions.
French (Banque)
compte d'opérations bancaires [correct, masculine noun]; compte d'opérations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Compte d'épargne à intérêt élevé. Ce compte est un complément idéal de votre compte d'opérations quotidiennes.