English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
light-stability agent [correct]; sun checking agent [correct, United States]; light stabilizer
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
photostabilisant [masculine noun]
OBS: photostabilité : Stabilité des matières plastiques vis-à-vis de la lumière.