English (Sequential Automated Systems; Applications of Automation)
sequential logic system [correct]
CONT: ... a sequential logic system... consists of checking that the instructions issued have been properly received and performed in accordance with the set programme...
French (Automatismes séquentiels; Automatisation et applications)
processus à séquences logiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un processus dit à séquences logiques [...] consiste pour chaque opération, à contrôler que les ordres émis ont bien été reçus et exécutés suivant le programme établi [...]