English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
checkout time [correct]
OBS: That element of maintenance time during which the performance of an item is established as being in compliance with its specified ability.
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
temps de vérification [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Élément du temps de la maintenance au cours duquel le rendement d'un article est établi comme étant conforme à sa capacité.