English (Software; Orbital Stations)
verification, integration and check-out software [correct]; VICOS [correct]
CONT: Norwegian development activity has primarily focused on the involvement of Cap Computas in VICOS (Verification, Integration and Check-out Software). VICOS, a system for ensuring uniform testing of the laboratory module, from individual components to integrated units, will also be used in connection with the development of American and Russian space station units.
French (Logiciels; Stations orbitales)
logiciel de vérification, d'intégration et de contrôle [masculine noun]