English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Spacecraft)
acceptance checkout equipment [correct]; ACE [correct]; acceptance check-out equipment [correct]; ACE [correct]; ACE
CONT: NASA’s ACE (Acceptance Check-out Equipment) is two minicomputers linked through shared memory. One computer gather data from the ship and the other evaluates the data gathered.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Engins spatiaux)
équipement de vérification et de recette [masculine noun]