English (Citizenship and Immigration)
checkout letter [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
lettre de vérification de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour un navire.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.