English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); IT Security)
system checkpoint [correct]
DEF: A point at which a system records its operating status and control information so that it can restore the same operating environment at a later time if recovery is necessary.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Sécurité des TI)
point de contrôle du système [masculine noun]; point de contrôle système [masculine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Seguridad de IT)
punto de comprobación del sistema [correct, masculine noun]; punto de verificación del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto en el que un sistema registra el estado de sus operaciones e información de control, de modo de poder restaurar más tarde el mismo ambiente de operaciones si fuera necesario.