English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
cheek piece [correct]; cheekpiece [correct]; cheek strap [correct]; snaffle strap [correct]
OBS: Part of the bridle.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
montant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des courroies latérales de la têtière de bride, qui réunit le mors au dessus-de-tête.
PHR: montant de bride/muserolle
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
carrillera [correct, feminine noun]; trabilla [correct, feminine noun]; mejillera [correct, feminine noun]; quijera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pieza para mejilla.
OBS: Parte de la brida.