English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheese cellar [correct]
CONT: ... blue cheese is blue because of a pigment-producing mold. Because this mold needs oxygen and space to grow, the cheese needs to be porous, not squished. So rather than being squeezed, our cheese is drained in a mold. Which is then stored in a cheese cellar. A cheese cellar is a place that can maintain the temperature and humidity so our mold can grow.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
cave de fromagerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Local où l'on place les fromages à affiner.