English (Food Industries)
caseous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Resembling or having the characteristics of a cheese or milk curd.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
caséeux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a l'aspect du fromage.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
caseoso [adjective]