English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
washed curd cheddar cheese [correct]; washed curd cheddar [correct]; washed-curd cheddar [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
cheddar à caillé lavé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dictionnaire laitier Cazalis