English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
laboratory cheese
OBS: Equipment and Procedure for Manufacturing Laboratory Cheese Curd. A technique for manufacturing laboratory quantities of cheese is described.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage témoin [masculine noun]
CONT: Les pertes en calcium à pH 4,6 étaient plus faibles que celles constatées avec des fromages témoins salés en saumure expérimentale "vierge".