English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skating)
bobskate [correct]; bob skate [correct]; cheese cutter skate [correct, familiar]; cheese cutter [correct, familiar]; double runner skate [correct]; double-bladed skate [correct]
DEF: An ice skate with two parallel blades.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Patinage)
patin à deux lames [correct, masculine noun]; patin à double lame [correct, masculine noun]; patin double lame [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Patinaje)
patín de doble cuchilla [correct, masculine noun]