English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Regulations and Standards (Food))
soft white cheese [correct]
DEF: [A] cheese having a moisture on fat-free basis content of 80 per cent or more. [Dairy Products Regulations]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
fromage à pâte fraîche [correct, masculine noun]; pâte fraîche [correct, feminine noun]; fromage blanc frais [masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage dont la teneur en humidité rapportée à l'extrait sec dégraissé est de 80 pour cent ou plus. [Règlement sur les produits laitiers]