English (Recipes; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
fish au gratin [correct]
OBS: A fish dish topped with cheese or breadcrumbs mixed with bits of britter, then heated in the oven or under the broiler until brown and crispy.(Referece Food Lover's Companion 2001)
French (Recettes de cuisine; Plats cuisinés)
poisson au gratin [correct, masculine noun]