English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
connector to screw on, with cheese head screw with cross hole [standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure d'assemblage à équerre, avec vis de rappel à tête cylindrique percée, en applique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.