English (Pottery; Household Articles - Various; Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheese-mould [correct, generic]
DEF: A bowl for making cream cheeses. It has pierced sides to allow the excess moisture to escape, the bowl having been lined with cheesecloth before filling with curds and cream for solidifying into cheese.
French (Poteries; Articles ménagers divers; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fercelle [correct, feminine noun, specific]; fecelle [correct, feminine noun, specific]
DEF: Pot cylindrique percé de trous, utilisé pour égoutter le caillé dans la fabrication du fromage blanc.