English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
surface ripened white mould cheese [proposal]; surface ripened white mold cheese [proposal]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage moisi blanc [correct, masculine noun]