English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
white mould ripened cheese [proposal]; white mold ripened cheese [proposal]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage à moisissure blanche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso madurado por mohos blancos [correct, masculine noun]; queso de moho blanco [correct, masculine noun]