English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
white cheese mold [correct]; white cheese mould [correct]
CONT: The origin of white cheese moulds, and the production of cyclopiazonic acid.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
moisissure blanche du fromage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fabrication des fromages à croûte blanche.