English (Serving Dishes)
hors-d’œuvre plate [correct]; relish server [correct]; relish tray [correct]
DEF: Tray or dish holding raw vegetables, olives, pickles.
CONT: Stainless Steel Relish Server. Ideal for hot or cold Hors d’œuvre, appetizers, cheese, oysters, snacks... 4 compartments.
French (Plats de service)
plat à hors-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]