English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
green turtle [correct]; green sea turtle
DEF: A turtle of the family Cheloniidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
tortue verte [correct, feminine noun]; tortue franche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tortue de la famille des Cheloniidae.
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
tortuga verde [correct, feminine noun]