English (Medication)
ondasetron
DEF: Potent, highly selective 5HT 3 receptor antagonist. Indicated for nausea and vomiting induced by cytotoxic chemotherapy and radiotherapy.
French (Médicaments)
ondasétron [masculine noun]
DEF: Antagoniste des récepteurs 5-HT3.