English (Chemotherapy; Nervous System)
intrathecal chemotherapy [correct]
CONT: For example, during intrathecal chemotherapy anti-cancer drugs are injected directly into the fluid-filled space around the brain and spinal cord.
French (Chimiothérapie; Système nerveux)
chimiothérapie intrathécale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours d’une chimiothérapie intrathécale, par exemple, les médicaments anticancéreux sont injectés directement dans l’espace rempli de liquide qui entoure le cerveau et la moelle épinière.