English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
intra-arterial chemotherapy [correct]
DEF: Chemotherapy given into an artery.
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiothérapie intra-artérielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chimiothérapie administrée dans une artère.