English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
consolidation course [correct]
DEF: The first stage in a course of chemotherapy designed to maintain the organism in a state of remission.
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
cure de consolidation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première phase d'une chimiothérapie destinée à maintenir l'organisme dans un état de rémission.
Spanish (Quimioterapia; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
cura de consolidación [correct, feminine noun]