English (Chemotherapy)
induction course [correct]
DEF: The first stage in a course of chemotherapy consisting in the administration of high doses of antimitotics with a view to obtaining a remission.
French (Chimiothérapie)
cure d'induction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première phase d'une chimiothérapie consistant en l'administration de fortes doses d'antimitotiques en vue de l'obtention d'une rémission.
Spanish (Quimioterapia)
cura de inducción [correct, feminine noun]