English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
preoperative chemotherapy [correct]
CONT: In approximately 75% of children with initially unresectable hepatoblastoma, the tumors can be rendered resectable with cisplatin-based preoperative chemotherapy, and 60%-65% will have disease-free survival.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
chimiothérapie préopératoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cancer du sein : l'essor de la chirurgie plastique [...] Initialement proposé et validé pour les cancers de petite taille, ce traitement conservateur, associé à une chimiothérapie ou à une irradiation préopératoires, est maintenant préconisé pour les tumeurs plus volumineuses.