English (Chemotherapy; Radiotherapy)
radiation recall
DEF: ... a severe skin reaction that occurs when certain chemotherapy drugs are administered during or soon after radiation treatment.
French (Chimiothérapie; Radiothérapie)
réaction cutanée de rappel après radiothérapie [feminine noun]