English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
maintenance chemotherapy [correct]
DEF: Chemotherapy given in lower doses to assist in prolonging a remission.
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiothérapie d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chimiothérapie de faible intensité administrée sur une longue période dans le but de maintenir une rémission.