English (Medication)
moxalactam [correct]; latamoxef [correct]
CONT: Moxalactam (LY127935) and another new beta-lactam antimicrobial agent, thienamycin, though not cephalosporins, resemble them in that spectrum of activity and are currently under study.
OBS: (Source : Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy, March, 1987, p. 488. Source of the term "latamoxef" : Journal of Antimicrobial Chemotherapy, 1984, 14, p. 491).
French (Médicaments)
moxalactam [correct, masculine noun]; moxalactame [correct, masculine noun]; latamoxef [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le moxalactame est un antibiotique bêta-lactamine semi-synthétique à large spectre destiné à l'administration parentérale. Les études in vitro indiquent que le moxalactame exerce son activité bactéricide en inhibant la synthèse de la paroi cellulaire.
OBS: Source du terme «latamoxef» : Pathologie, biologie, 1986, vol. 34, n° 5 bis, p. 567; «moxalactam» : Pathologie, Biologie, 1982, vol. 30, n° 6, p. 367).
Spanish (Medicamentos)
latamoxef [masculine noun]