English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
intramuscular chemotherapy [correct]
DEF: Chemotherapy given by injection into a muscle.
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiothérapie intramusculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chimiothérapie administrée dans un muscle.