English (Chemotherapy)
intensification stage [correct]
DEF: A stage in chemotherapy following the induction course; designed to decrease the number of cancer cells still present at a minimum.
French (Chimiothérapie)
phase d'intensification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase d'une chimiothérapie, suivant la cure d'induction, destinée à faire tomber au plus bas le nombre de cellules cancéreuses encore existantes.
Spanish (Quimioterapia)
fase de intensificación [correct, feminine noun]