English (Chemotherapy)
anticipatory nausea and vomiting [correct, plural]
CONT: One third of all patients receiving chemotherapy develop anticipatory nausea and vomiting.
CONT: Anticipatory nausea and vomiting : a form of chemotherapy phobia?(PASCAL data base).
French (Chimiothérapie)
nausées et vomissements d'anticipation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: On suggère que l'apparition de nausées et de vomissements d'anticipation est un élément de réaction phobique à la chimiothérapie. (base de données PASCAL).
Spanish (Quimioterapia)
náusea y vómito anticipados [feminine noun]
CONT: La náusea y el vómito anticipados (ANV) a menudo son refractarios a los tratamientos antieméticos estándar.