English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
palliative chemotherapy [correct]
DEF: Chemotherapy [given] to relieve symptoms, improve quality of life and extend life for people with advanced cancer...
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiothérapie palliative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] chimiothérapie [administrée afin] de soulager les symptômes, d'améliorer la qualité de vie et de prolonger la vie des personnes atteintes d'un cancer de stade avancé [...]