English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
intralesional chemotherapy [correct]
DEF: Chemotherapy given directly into a tumour.
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiothérapie intralésionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chimiothérapie administrée directement dans une tumeur.