English (Human Diseases; The Skin; Epidemiology)
registered case [correct]
OBS: Patient registered as a leprosy case in need of chemotherapy at the end of a given year.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané; Épidémiologie)
cas enregistré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Patient enregistré en tant que cas de lèpre et nécessitant une chimiothérapie à la fin d'une année déterminée.