English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
topical chemotherapy [correct]
DEF: [Chemotherapy given] using a cream or ointment on the skin...
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiothérapie topique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Chimiothérapie administrée] en utilisant une crème ou un onguent appliqué sur la peau [...]