English (Medication)
cefmenoxime [correct]
CONT: Newer cephalosporin derivatives such as cefotazime, cefmenoxime, cefuroxime, and ceftriaxone have a methoxyimino group in the 7 position which confers on them resistance to most beta-lactamases.(Source : Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy, Oct. 1982, p. 715).
French (Médicaments)
cefménoxime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cefménoxime est une céphalosporine stable aux bêta-lactamases.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
cefmenoxima [feminine noun]