English (Meats and Meat Industries; Poultry Production)
spatchcocked chicken [correct]; butterflied chicken [correct]
DEF: Spatchcocked chicken, also known as butterflied chicken, is a whole chicken that has been split by removing the backbone, and then flattened out.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des volailles)
poulet en crapaudine [correct, masculine noun]; poulet en papillon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poulet en crapaudine, ou en papillon, est un poulet entier aplati. Comme il est à plat, [cela] permet de le cuire plus rapidement.