English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
chicken run funnel [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clitocybe à disque foncé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.