English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
African stew of chicken [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
ragoût africain de poulet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
estofado africano de pollo [correct, masculine noun]