English (Wrestling)
chicken wing [correct]; grappling the arm [correct]; taking the arm [correct]
DEF: Wrestling. A hold in which the aggressor, in a position above and behind his opponent, bends his opponent’s arm at the elbow so that the wrist is near the side either in front or in back and thrusts his own arm under the opponent’s forearm and over his shoulder or across the back exerting upward leverage. This hold is legal so long as pressure is not applied parallel to the long axis of the opponent’s body.
French (Lutte)
ramassement de bras [correct, masculine noun]; ramassement d'un bras [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] quelques prises de lutte gréco-romaine : [...] ramassement d'un bras; [...]