English (Meats and Meat Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
chicken wings [correct, plural]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
ailes de poulet [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Rôtir les ailes de poulet jusqu'à ce que la peau du poulet devienne croustillante et dorée, environ 40 à 50 minutes.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
alitas de pollo [correct, masculine noun, plural]