English (Computer Graphics; Graphic Arts and Printing)
Munsell colour system [correct]; Munsell color system [correct]
DEF: A colour system designed by Albert H. Munsell [that] defines each colour according to three properties : hue, chroma(degree of intensity of any colour) and value.
French (Infographie; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
système de couleurs de Munsell [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de mesure des couleurs qui permet de définir chaque couleur d'après trois propriétés : la teinte, le chroma (degré d'intensité d'une couleur) et la valeur.