English (Optics; Photography)
chroma [correct]
CONT: The attribute of color expressed in the Munsell system that correlates with the saturation of the color. White, black and grays have no chroma.
French (Optique; Photographie)
chromie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attribut de sensation lumineuse réunissant la tonalité et la saturation.