English (Video Technology)
chroma delay [correct]
DEF: A video problem in which the color of an object or area is shifted slightly to the right of the luma (intensity).
French (Vidéotechnique)
retard de chrominance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Problème d'image vidéo apparaissant quand la couleur d'un objet ou d'une zone est légèrement décalée à droite de la luminance.