English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Chemistry)
chromium(III) chromate [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie)
chromate de chrome(III) [correct, masculine noun]; chromate de chrome (III) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: chromate de chrome (III): forme incorrecte.