English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
zinc chromate plated
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
chromate de zinc [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos))
cromato de cinc [correct, masculine noun]