English (Mineralogy)
crocoite [correct]; crocoisite [correct]; red lead ore [correct]
DEF: A bright red, yellowish-red, or orange Siberian mineral PbCrO4 consisting of native lead chromate in monoclinic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
crocoïse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; crocoïte [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Chromate naturel de plomb.
OBS: La crocoïse se présente en cristaux monocliniques d'un beau rouge hyacinthe. On la trouve spécialement en Sibérie et en Tasmanie.
OBS: Formule chimique : PbCrO4.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
crocoíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cromato de plomo [...], que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico. Sus cristales rojos se encuentran siempre asociados con otros minerales de plomo y de cinc.
OBS: Fórmula química: PbCrO4.