English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Chemistry)
chromate [correct]
DEF: A salt of chromic acid.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Chimie)
chromate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sel de l'acide chromique [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geoquímica; Química)
cromato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sal en la cual el cromo se halla combinado con otro metal.