English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
molybdate orange [correct]; molybedenum orange [correct]; molybdate chrome orange [correct]
DEF: A fine dark orange or light red powder used as pigment in printing inks, paints or plastics.
OBS: "molybdate orange" : a solid solution of lead chromate, lead molybdate, and lead sulfate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
orange de molybdène [correct, masculine noun]