English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bis[ 4-(hydroxy-kappaO)-7-[2-(2-hydroxy-1-naphthalenyl) diazenyl]-3-[2-[2-(hydroxy-kappaO)-3-nitro-5-sulfophenyl] diazenyl]-2-naphthalenesulfonato(4-]) chromate(5-), sodium(1 : 5) [correct, see observation]
OBS: O: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: kappa: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bis[4-(hydroxy-kappaO)-7-[2-(2-hydroxynaphtalén-1-yl)diazényl]-3-{2-[2-(hydroxy-kappaO)-3-nitro-5-sulfophényl]diazényl}naphtalène-2-sulfonato(4-])chromate(5-) de sodium (1:5) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: O : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: kappa : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.