English (Mineralogy)
phoenicite [correct]; phoenicochroite [correct]; phenicochroite [correct]; berezovite [correct]; beresovite [correct]; scheibeite
DEF: A mineral which consists of a basic lead chromate occurring in orthorhombic crystals and in massive bodies.
OBS: Chemical formula: Pb2CrO5
French (Minéralogie)
phœnicite [correct, feminine noun]; phénicochroïte [correct, feminine noun]; phœnicochroïte [correct, feminine noun]; mélanochroïte [correct, feminine noun]; berezovite [correct, feminine noun]; scheibeite [feminine noun]
DEF: Chromate naturel de plomb, que l'on trouve à Beresov (Oural), se présentant en cristaux tabulaires d'un rouge vif, et associé à la crocoïte.
OBS: Formule chimique : Pb2CrO5