English (Optics; Photography)
apochromatic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Free from chromatic and spherical aberration, used of a lens in which rays of three or more colors are brought to the same focus
French (Optique; Photographie)
apochromatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un objectif dont la correction chromatique est réalisée pour trois couleurs au lieu de deux.
Spanish (Óptica; Fotografía)
apocromático [correct]
DEF: Dícese del objeto parcial o totalmente corregido de sus aberraciones cromáticas.