English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
color value; colour value
OBS: value : Artist's term for degree of lightness on a scale of grays running from black to white. Chromatic colors can be similarly evaluated; the darker ones are said to be lower in value or in a lower key. The scientist's term for value is lightness.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
valeur de couleurs; indice de couleurs; échelle de couleurs