English (Psychology (General))
memory color [correct]
CONT: Factors that help maintain colour constancy are chromatic adaptation(a decrease in the sensitivity to certain wavelengths with repeated exposure), the surroundings(colour of an object can be judged, relative to the changes in surroundings) and memory colour(where an objects characteristic colour influences our perception of its colour in other surroundings).
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
couleur de mémoire [feminine noun]