English (The Eye)
colour vision [correct]; color vision [correct]; chromatic vision [correct]
DEF: The ability of an observer to perceive chromatic colours.
CONT: [Effects of exposure to carbon dioxide.] Causes minor impairment of night vision sensitivity and colour vision for green ...
French (Oeil)
vision des couleurs [correct, feminine noun]; vision chromatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un observateur à ressentir des sensations de couleur chromatique.
Spanish (Ojo)
visión cromática [correct, feminine noun]; visión del color [correct, feminine noun]