English (Magnetism and Electromagnetism; Telecommunications Transmission)
chromatic resolving power [correct]
DEF: the ability of an instrument to separate two electromagnetic waves of different wavelengths.
French (Magnétisme et électromagnétisme; Transmission (Télécommunications))
pouvoir séparateur chromatique [proposal, masculine noun]