English (Photography; Optical Glass; Types of Glass)
low dispersion glass
OBS: (...) chromatic aberration could be reduced by combining a positive lens of a crown glass(low refractive index and low dispersion) with a negative lens of a flint glass.
French (Photographie; Verres d'optique; Sortes de verre)
verre peu dispersif; type de verre peu dispersif
OBS: deux types de verre entrent dans la composition des lentilles: le crown, peu dispersif, le flint, très dispersif.