English (Optics; The Eye)
psychophysical chromatic colour [correct]
DEF: Psychophysical colour of greater than zero purity and hence possessing a dominant or complementary wavelength.
French (Optique; Oeil)
couleur chromatique psychophysique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couleur psychophysique dont la pureté n'est pas nulle, et possédant par conséquent une longueur d'onde dominante ou complémentaire.