English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
zero dispersion wavelength [correct]; zero-dispersion wavelength [correct]
DEF: A wavelength for which the chromatic dispersion passes through zero.
OBS: cabling
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
longueur d'onde de dispersion nulle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
longitud de onda de dispersión cero [correct, feminine noun]; longitud de onda con dispersión nula [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Longitud de onda para la cual la dispersión cromática es igual a cero.