English (Visual Disorders)
night myopia [correct]
OBS: In dark adaptation... shorter wavelengths come into focus in front of the retina, and this chromatic aberration accounts for some of the relative myopia that a normal eye experiences at night.
French (Troubles de la vision)
myopie nocturne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de la réfraction (essentiellement due à l'accommodation) qui arrive quand le niveau d'éclairage est faible.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.