English (Photography; Optical Glass; Types of Glass)
flint glass
CONT: [chromatic aberration could be reduced by combining a positive lens of a crown glass] with a negative lens of a flint glass(high refractive index and high dispersion).
French (Photographie; Verres d'optique; Sortes de verre)
verre flint [masculine noun]; type de verre flint [masculine noun]; flint [masculine noun]; verre plombé [masculine noun]
CONT: deux types de verre entrent dans la composition des lentilles: le crown, peu dispersif, le flint, très dispersif.
Spanish (Fotografía; Vidrios ópticos; Tipos de vidrio)
vidrio plonado [masculine noun]