English (Photography; Optical Glass; Types of Glass)
high dispersion glass
OBS: (...) chromatic aberration could be reduced by combining a positive lens of a crown glass(...) with a negative lens of a flint flass(high refractive index and high dispersion).
French (Photographie; Verres d'optique; Sortes de verre)
verre très dispersif; type de verre très dispersif
OBS: deux types de verre entrent dans la composition des lentilles: le crown, peu dispersif, le flint, très dispersif.