English (Percussion Instruments; Religious Sects - Various)
bou-lah
CONT: The Rada battery is composed of three drums that chromatically recombine the three atmospheres of the sun... bou-lah related to the solar nucleus.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion; Cultes divers)
boula [masculine noun]; ountgni [masculine noun]
DEF: Le plus petit tambour de la batterie Rada.
CONT: Le premier tambour qui est le plus petit tambour, ountgni ou boula, est battu sur un rythme fixe et stable se déroulant comme une chaîne éternelle, qui marque l'élément du temps.
OBS: tambour vaudouesque