English (Properties of Paper; Optics)
CIE chromaticity co-ordinates [correct]
OBS: Although the CIE has an English name, the International Commission on Illumination, English terms created by the commission retain the French abbreviation, CIE.
French (Propriétés des papiers; Optique)
coordonnées de chromaticité de la CIE [correct, feminine noun]; coordonnées trichromatiques de la CIE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: CIE : commission internationale de l'éclairage.