English (Optics; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
isochromatic [correct, adjective]
CONT: In photography it is usual to describe lights as isochromatic if they have the same chromaticity.
French (Optique; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
isochromatique [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Se dit de rayonnements ou de réalisations colorés qui ont même chromaticité. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR.]
OBS: isochromatique : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.