English (Optics; The Eye)
colorimetric shift [correct]
DEF: the change of chromaticity and luminance factor of an object color due to change of the light source.
French (Optique; Oeil)
distorsion colorimétrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Changement de la chromaticité et du facteur de luminance d'une couleur de surface dû au changement de l'illuminant.