English (Analytical Chemistry)
peak capacity
DEF: The number of completely resolved peaks recorded in a predetermined period of time.
OBS: "Peak capacity" refers to the chromatographic column of defined efficiency.
French (Chimie analytique)
capacité de pics [feminine noun]; capacité de séparation exprimée en nombre de pics