English (Analytical Chemistry)
preparative gas chromatography [correct]
DEF: The gas chromatographic separation of components of a mixture on such a scale as to allow the isolation and collection of the components.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie en phase gazeuse préparative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons soumis une série d'échantillons à la chromatographie en phase gazeuse préparative.