English (Analytical Chemistry)
isocratic regime [correct]
DEF: ... composition of the mobile phase [which] is kept constant during a chromatographic separation.
French (Chimie analytique)
régime isocratique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] composition de phase éluante constante [....]