English (Analytical Chemistry)
chromatographic procedure [correct]; chromatographic technique [correct]
CONT: Liquid chromatographic procedures have been used extensively for cleanup of biological and soil extracts containing ... insecticides and herbicides. Many of the liquid chromatographic techniques used as cleanup procedures were developed initially for plant tissue extracts, and their applicability to soil extracts can only be inferred.
French (Chimie analytique)
technique chromatographique [correct, feminine noun]