English (Analytical Chemistry)
pyrolysis-gas chromatography [correct]
DEF: A version of reaction chromatography in which a sample is thermally decomposed to simpler fragments before entering the column.
French (Chimie analytique)
pyrolyse-chromatographie en phase gazeuse [correct, feminine noun]