English (Chemistry)
tip(of a chromatography column) [correct, noun]; chromatography column tip [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
pointe (de colonne à chromatographie) [feminine noun]; tube d'écoulement de colonne à chromatographie [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.