English (Analytical Chemistry)
retention temperature [correct]
DEF: The column temperature when the peak maximum for a component has been reached in temperature-programmed chromatography.
French (Chimie analytique)
température de rétention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température de la colonne au moment où, lors de l'élution, le pic atteint sa valeur maximale.
OBS: En chromatographie à température programmée.