English (Chemistry)
thin-layer chromatography plate [correct]; TLC plate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
plaque pour TLC [feminine noun]; plaque TLC [feminine noun]; plaque pour chromatographie sur couche mince [proposal, feminine noun]; plaque pour CCM [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.