English (Chemistry)
medium pressure liquid chromatography [correct]; medium pressure LC [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
chromatographie en phase liquide à moyenne pression [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.