English (Chemistry)
Diamond series thin-layer chromatography plate [correct]; Diamond series TLC plate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
plaque pour chromatographie sur couche mince, série Diamond [proposal, feminine noun]; plaque pour CCM, série Diamond [proposal, feminine noun]; plaque pour TLC, série Diamond [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.