English (Scientific Instruments)
chromatography column [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
colonne de chromatographie [feminine noun]; colonne à chromatographie [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.