English (Analytical Chemistry)
separation temperature [correct]
DEF: The temperature of the chromatographic bed under isothermal operation.
OBS: In column chromatography, "separation temperature" is called "column temperature".
French (Chimie analytique)
température de séparation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température du lit chromatographique; la température de la colonne est souvent celle du lit chromatographique.