English (Analytical Chemistry)
stationary-phase fraction [correct]
DEF: [In column chromatography], the volume of the stationary phase per unit volume of a packed column.
French (Chimie analytique)
fraction de phase stationnaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En chromatographie sur colonne], [...] volume de la phase stationnaire par unité de volume d'une colonne garnie.