English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
conductimetric technique [correct]
CONT: In ion exchange chromatography, the differential attraction of various ions for ionic exchange resin is used to separate out ions in solution. As these ions elute from the column their concentration is measured by conductimetric techniques.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
technique conductimétrique [feminine noun]