English (Chemistry)
adsorption thin-layer chromatography plate [correct]; adsorption TLC plate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
plaque d'adsorption pour chromatographie sur couche mince [proposal, feminine noun]; plaque d'adsorption pour CCM [proposal, feminine noun]; plaque d'adsorption pour TLC [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.