English (Analytical Chemistry)
ion-exclusion chromatography [correct]; ion exclusion chromatography
DEF: Chromatography in which the adsorbent material is saturated with the mobile phase ions... as are present in the sample carrying eluent...
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie par exclusion d'ions [correct, feminine noun]