English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Chromium, Molybdenum and Tungsten Mining)
chromiferous [correct, adjective]; chromium-bearing [correct, adjective]
DEF: Containing chromium.
CONT: ... chromium-bearing minerals such as chrome chlorite, chrome mica, or chrome diopside.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Mines de chrome, de molybdène et de tungstène)
chromifère [correct, adjective]; chromé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui contient du chrome.
PHR: Minéral, corps, gisement chromifère.
PHR: Métal chromé.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geoquímica; Cromo, molibdeno y tungsteno (Minas))
cromado [adjective]
DEF: Que contiene cromo.
CONT: Acero cromado.