English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
chrome-silica refractory
DEF: A refractory made from a mixture of chrome ore and silica.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire de chromite-silice
DEF: Réfractaire fabriqué à base d'un mélange de chromite et de silice.