English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
chrome-sillimanite refractory
DEF: A refractory made from a mixture of chrome ore and sillimanite.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire de chromite-sillimanite [masculine noun]
DEF: Réfractaire fabriqué à base d'un mélange de chromite et de sillimanite.