English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
post heat jacket
CONT: Immediately after stripping, welds in chrome alloy rail must be covered with a post heat jacket.
French (Voies ferrées)
gaine postchauffante [feminine noun]
OBS: D'après gaine chauffante/heating jacket.