English (Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles; Leatherworking Procedures)
chrome tanning [correct]
OBS: The conversion of raw hide into leather by treatment with water solutions of complex salts of chromium.
French (Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir; Procédés de travail du cuir)
tannage chrome [correct, masculine noun]