English (Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Ferrous Alloys)
platinum - platinum-rhodium
OBS: some common thermocouple combination(...) widely used are chromel-alumel and platinum/platinum-rhodium alloys.
French (Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Alliages ferreux)
platine-platine rhodié
OBS: les thermocouples les plus (...) employés sont (...) chromel-alumel platine-platine rhodié.